Talent Management

ARTIST PROFILE: Braython Nhlapo.      
   
ARTIST TYPE: Urban/Ghetto rapper.

STATUS: Single.

STAGE NAME: Lil Ryzer.

MUSIC SCOPE: Creating unity through rap.

DATE OF BIRTH: 22nd April, 1983.

LOCATION OF BIRTH: Cape Town.

PLACE OF BIRTH: Hadfield.

CURRENT LOCATION: Johannesburg.

BIOGRAPHY: I started as an underground singer and vocalist in a rock band in 2008 and in 2009 I started on my own as an underground hip-hop- poet. In 2010, I started my first studio recording.

SONGS DUE TO RELEASE: (a) Fade Away. (b) The Fall. (c) Run Away. (d) As we fade. (e) Rising Star. (f) Still Standing. (g) Tears: Due to be released as EP.

STAGE PERFORMANCES:
             
Queenstown                    Eastern Cape     (Midford Village)                             2010.

Mitchells Plain               Cape Town                                                                  2016.

Wanderland                    Cape Town         (Luvuthando Events)                       2016.

Newtown                        Johannesburg   (Red Apple Club)                               2017.

Hillbrow                         Johannesburg   (Wild West Club)                               2017.

Yeoville                          Johannesburg   (Club Ville)                                        2017.

Yeoville                         Johannesburg   (Crystal Lounge)                                2017.

Yeoville                        Johannesburg   (Virgin Gate)                                      2017.

ON-GOING PROJECT(S): Single (Money Train) & Music video recordings.

OPPORTUNITY NEEDED: 
(a) Shows. (b) Tours. (c) Album recordings. (d) Documentary. (e) Commercials.
(f) Advertisement(s). (g) Film making. (h)Brand Ambassadorship. (i) Endorsement deal(s).

BOOKING CONTACT: info@braamfonteinalive.co.za

1 comment: